Skip to main content

To trade in the US, go to polymarket.us

Sports·NHL·Ducks
Ducks

Ducks NHL Hockey Odds 2026

ANA|23 players
Trading Volume$79.2M
Active Markets66
Win Rate80%
Record4-1

Player Roster

Active

PlayerName
M
Mikael Granlund
#64
F
Frank Vatrano
#77
A
Alex Killorn
#17
N
Nick Jensen
#4
V
Ville Husso
#33
A
A.J. Greer
#18
R
Ryan Poehling
#25
L
Lukas Dostal
#1
J
Jackson LaCombe
#2
J
Judd Caulfield
#28
S
Sam Colangelo
#12
J
Jeff Malott
#39
T
Tyson Hinds
#55
P
Pavel Mintyukov
#98
C
Cutter Gauthier
#61
N
Noah Warren
#47
T
Tristan Luneau
#67
N
Nikita Nesterenko
#13
T
Travis Mitchell
#34
L
Leo Carlsson
#91
B
Beckett Sennecke
#45
T
Tim Washe
#42
N
Nikita Klepov
#40

Player Stats

Skaters

PlayerGAPTS+/-PIMSOGHIT
Leo Carlsson178-2241
Mikael Granlund25700100
Beckett Sennecke33626139
Jackson LaCombe145-1244
Cutter Gauthier224-26175
Jeff Malott12320515
Noah Warren0333257
Tim Washe12312521
Alex Killorn1124092
Ryan Poehling112-1463
Judd Caulfield11210412
Nikita Nesterenko20222620

Goalies

PlayerWLSOGAASV%
Lukas Dostal3102.960.884

Team Stats

Anaheim Ducks

5 GP
G/G3.6
A/G6.8
SOG/G23.2
PPG6
PIM39
HIT/G26.4
BLK/G17.6

Match History

DateMatchScore
Sep 13Ducks vs Flames4–2W
Sep 12Ducks vs Jets5–1W
Sep 10Ducks vs Oilers2–5L
Sep 7Ducks vs Panthers3–2W
Sep 5Ducks vs Golden Knights4–3W
Aug 30Ducks vs Kings2–6L
Aug 28Ducks vs Sharks0–10L

All Markets

Ducks Markets
Penguins vs. DucksPenguins46%Ducks55%
Penguins vs. Ducks: O/U 4.5Over81%Under20%
Penguins vs. Ducks: O/U 5.5Over66%Under35%
Penguins vs. Ducks: O/U 6.5Over54%Under47%
Penguins vs. Ducks: O/U 7.5Over32%Under69%
Ducks vs. FlamesDucks49%Flames52%
Ducks vs. Flames: O/U 4.5Over79%Under21%
Ducks vs. Flames: O/U 5.5Over60%Under41%
Ducks vs. Flames: O/U 6.5Over49%Under52%
Ducks vs. Flames: O/U 7.5Over27%Under74%
Ducks vs. OilersDucks42%Oilers59%
Ducks vs. Oilers: O/U 4.5Over80%Under21%
Ducks vs. Oilers: O/U 5.5Over63%Under38%
Ducks vs. Oilers: O/U 6.5Over52%Under49%
Ducks vs. Oilers: O/U 7.5Over30%Under71%
Ducks vs. CanucksDucks56%Canucks44%
Ducks vs. Canucks: O/U 4.5Over81%Under20%
Ducks vs. Canucks: O/U 5.5Over65%Under36%
Ducks vs. Canucks: O/U 6.5Over54%Under47%
Ducks vs. Canucks: O/U 7.5Over32%Under69%
Sabres vs. DucksSabres53%Ducks48%
Sabres vs. Ducks: O/U 4.5Over79%Under21%
Sabres vs. Ducks: O/U 5.5Over61%Under40%
Sabres vs. Ducks: O/U 6.5Over49%Under52%
Sabres vs. Ducks: O/U 7.5Over28%Under73%
Senators vs. DucksSenators50%Ducks51%
Senators vs. Ducks: O/U 4.5Over78%Under22%
Senators vs. Ducks: O/U 5.5Over57%Under43%
Senators vs. Ducks: O/U 6.5Over47%Under54%
Senators vs. Ducks: O/U 7.5Over26%Under75%
Canucks vs. DucksCanucks38%Ducks63%
Canucks vs. Ducks: O/U 4.5Over81%Under20%
Canucks vs. Ducks: O/U 5.5Over66%Under35%
Canucks vs. Ducks: O/U 6.5Over54%Under47%
Canucks vs. Ducks: O/U 7.5Over32%Under69%
Ducks vs. FlyersDucks51%Flyers50%
Ducks vs. Flyers: O/U 4.5Over76%Under24%
Ducks vs. Flyers: O/U 5.5Over58%Under42%
Ducks vs. Flyers: O/U 6.5Over49%Under52%
Ducks vs. Flyers: O/U 7.5Over30%Under71%
Ducks vs. DevilsDucks52%Devils48%
Ducks vs. Devils: O/U 4.5Over78%Under22%
Ducks vs. Devils: O/U 5.5Over63%Under38%
Ducks vs. Devils: O/U 6.5Over50%Under50%
Ducks vs. Devils: O/U 7.5Over31%Under69%
Ducks vs. IslandersDucks46%Islanders54%
Ducks vs. Islanders: O/U 4.5Over77%Under24%
Ducks vs. Islanders: O/U 5.5Over61%Under40%
Ducks vs. Islanders: O/U 6.5Over51%Under49%
Ducks vs. Islanders: O/U 7.5Over30%Under70%
Ducks vs. RangersDucks44%Rangers56%
Ducks vs. Rangers: O/U 4.5Over77%Under23%
Ducks vs. Rangers: O/U 5.5Over61%Under40%
Ducks vs. Rangers: O/U 6.5Over47%Under53%
Ducks vs. Rangers: O/U 7.5Over30%Under70%
Bruins vs. DucksBruins50%Ducks51%
Bruins vs. Ducks: O/U 4.5Over80%Under20%
Bruins vs. Ducks: O/U 5.5Over59%Under42%
Bruins vs. Ducks: O/U 6.5Over53%Under48%
Bruins vs. Ducks: O/U 7.5Over27%Under74%
Flames vs. DucksFlames37%Ducks64%
Flames vs. Ducks: O/U 4.5Over79%Under21%
Flames vs. Ducks: O/U 5.5Over57%Under43%
Flames vs. Ducks: O/U 6.5Over48%Under53%
Flames vs. Ducks: O/U 7.5Over27%Under73%
Spread: Ducks (-1.5)Ducks43%Flames57%

About Ducks

Frequently Asked Questions

Polymarket currently hosts 66 active markets for Ducks (ANA) with over $79.2M in total trading volume. You can trade on game winners (moneyline), spreads, totals (over/under), and other markets across all of their upcoming games. Each market is priced as an implied probability — for example, a price of 65¢ means traders collectively believe there is a 65% chance of that outcome. New markets are added as Ducks's schedule progresses.

Based on their recent games, Ducks has a 80% win rate with a record of 4-1. You can view their full game-by-game results on this page, including scores, opponents, and context. Recent form is one of the strongest factors influencing market odds — a team on a winning streak will typically see higher implied probabilities, while a losing run often shifts odds against them.

Each NHL market on Polymarket is structured as a yes/no question — for example, "Will Ducks win?" You buy shares in "Yes" or "No" at the current market price, which reflects the crowd-sourced implied probability. If your side is correct when the game concludes, your shares pay out $1 each. If incorrect, they pay $0. You can also sell your shares at any time before the game ends to lock in a profit or cut a loss. Prices update in real-time as traders react to news like injury reports, lineup changes, and other developments.

All Ducks markets resolve based on official game results, including overtime or extra periods where applicable. Moneyline markets resolve based on the final result of the game. Spread markets resolve based on the final margin relative to the posted line. Totals (over/under) resolve based on the combined final score. You can check the Rules on any individual market page to see the exact resolution criteria, including how postponements or cancellations are handled.

Polymarket odds are set by real traders putting real money behind their positions, which tends to produce well-calibrated probabilities. With over $79.2M traded on Ducks markets alone, these prices aggregate the collective knowledge of participants who follow NHL closely — factoring in team form, injuries, schedule strength, and head-to-head records. Prediction markets have a strong track record of accuracy, often outperforming traditional sources by reflecting the latest information as it emerges. Visit the accuracy page on Polymarket for the latest accuracy metrics across different time periods.

Several factors can move Ducks's odds on Polymarket. The most impactful include recent results and form, injury reports and lineup changes, schedule context (regular season vs. playoffs), head-to-head history against specific opponents, and home vs. away performance. Traders incorporate all of these variables into the price, which is why odds can shift rapidly when new information like a key player being ruled out becomes available.

Yes. This page is a free resource for tracking Ducks's game results, win rate, and live market odds — no account or trade required. You can monitor how odds shift in real-time as a way to gauge market sentiment on Ducks's upcoming games. If you decide to trade later, you can sign up and fund your account at any time.

Sign up for a free Polymarket account and fund it using crypto, a credit or debit card, or a bank transfer. Then return to this page, choose any active Ducks market, select the side you want to trade, enter your amount, and confirm. Your position will be visible in your portfolio, and you can sell at any time before the market resolves.

On Polymarket, the price of each side in a market represents the market's implied probability. A price of 65¢ for ANA on the moneyline means traders collectively believe there is roughly a 65% chance that Ducks will win that game. If you buy ANA shares at 65¢ and they win, you receive $1 per share — a profit of 35¢ per share. If they lose, those shares are worth $0. Prices shift in real-time as new information emerges and traders update their positions.

Polymarket is the world's largest prediction market, where you can stay informed and trade on real-world events. Traders buy and sell shares on outcomes across politics, sports, crypto, finance, tech, culture, and esports — including NHL games for teams like Ducks. Prices reflect real-time, crowd-sourced probabilities backed by real money, offering a transparent, market-driven alternative to traditional odds sources. Visit polymarket.com to explore all available markets.

Updated Oct 12, 2026 4:20 pm ET