Skip to main content

To trade in the US, go to polymarket.us

Sports·MLB·Houston Astros
Houston Astros

Astros MLB Baseball Odds 2026

HOU|25 players
Trading Volume$148.3M
Active Markets0
Win Rate50%
Record81-81

Player Roster

Active

PlayerName
C
Christian Vázquez
#2
J
Jose Altuve
#27
S
Steven Okert
#48
C
Christian Walker
#8
J
Josh Hader
#71
P
Peter Lambert
#38
E
Enyel De Los Santos
#65
L
LaMonte Wade Jr.
#31
T
Taylor Trammell
#26
Y
Yordan Alvarez
#44
C
Cristian Javier
#53
I
Isaac Paredes
#15
N
Nick Allen
#20
D
Daulton Varsho
#18
N
Nelson Velázquez
#30
K
Kai-Wei Teng
#17
J
Jeremy Peña
#3
J
Jorge Barrosa
#14
R
Raynel Delgado
#29
B
Bryan Abreu
#52
R
Ronel Blanco
#56
B
Bennett Sousa
#62
H
Hayden Wesneski
#39
H
Hunter Brown
#58
A
Alimber Santa
#72

Player Stats

Hitters

PlayerAVGHRRBIRSBOPS
Yordan Alvarez0.3164210610511.033
Isaac Paredes0.26225946900.807
Christian Walker0.22629877300.726
Jeremy Peña0.277225682120.802
Cam Smith0.210215667120.669
Jose Altuve0.25016507050.701
Yainer Diaz0.28514453800.772
Daulton Varsho0.221124051120.636
Christian Vázquez0.2077252210.583
Taylor Trammell0.1928222940.626

Pitchers

PlayerWLERASOIPSV
Peter Lambert8103.820155.70
Hunter Brown643.190107.30
AJ Blubaugh533.660961
Mike Burrows495.99094.70
Tatsuya Imai644.93076.70

Team Stats

Houston Astros

162 GP
AVG0.242
HR226
RBI701
R734
SB50
OPS0.732
ERA4.47

About Houston Astros

Frequently Asked Questions

Based on their recent games, Houston Astros has a 50% win rate with a record of 81-81. You can view their full game-by-game results on this page, including scores, opponents, and context. Recent form is one of the strongest factors influencing market odds — a team on a winning streak will typically see higher implied probabilities, while a losing run often shifts odds against them.

Each MLB market on Polymarket is structured as a yes/no question — for example, "Will Houston Astros win?" You buy shares in "Yes" or "No" at the current market price, which reflects the crowd-sourced implied probability. If your side is correct when the game concludes, your shares pay out $1 each. If incorrect, they pay $0. You can also sell your shares at any time before the game ends to lock in a profit or cut a loss. Prices update in real-time as traders react to news like injury reports, lineup changes, and other developments.

All Houston Astros markets resolve based on official game results, including overtime or extra periods where applicable. Moneyline markets resolve based on the final result of the game. Spread markets resolve based on the final margin relative to the posted line. Totals (over/under) resolve based on the combined final score. You can check the Rules on any individual market page to see the exact resolution criteria, including how postponements or cancellations are handled.

Polymarket odds are set by real traders putting real money behind their positions, which tends to produce well-calibrated probabilities. With over $148.3M traded on Houston Astros markets alone, these prices aggregate the collective knowledge of participants who follow MLB closely — factoring in team form, injuries, schedule strength, and head-to-head records. Prediction markets have a strong track record of accuracy, often outperforming traditional sources by reflecting the latest information as it emerges. Visit the accuracy page on Polymarket for the latest accuracy metrics across different time periods.

Several factors can move Houston Astros's odds on Polymarket. The most impactful include recent results and form, injury reports and lineup changes, schedule context (regular season vs. playoffs), head-to-head history against specific opponents, and home vs. away performance. Traders incorporate all of these variables into the price, which is why odds can shift rapidly when new information like a key player being ruled out becomes available.

Yes. This page is a free resource for tracking Houston Astros's game results, win rate, and live market odds — no account or trade required. You can monitor how odds shift in real-time as a way to gauge market sentiment on Houston Astros's upcoming games. If you decide to trade later, you can sign up and fund your account at any time.

Sign up for a free Polymarket account and fund it using crypto, a credit or debit card, or a bank transfer. Then return to this page, choose any active Houston Astros market, select the side you want to trade, enter your amount, and confirm. Your position will be visible in your portfolio, and you can sell at any time before the market resolves.

On Polymarket, the price of each side in a market represents the market's implied probability. A price of 65¢ for HOU on the moneyline means traders collectively believe there is roughly a 65% chance that Houston Astros will win that game. If you buy HOU shares at 65¢ and they win, you receive $1 per share — a profit of 35¢ per share. If they lose, those shares are worth $0. Prices shift in real-time as new information emerges and traders update their positions.

Polymarket is the world's largest prediction market, where you can stay informed and trade on real-world events. Traders buy and sell shares on outcomes across politics, sports, crypto, finance, tech, culture, and esports — including MLB games for teams like Houston Astros. Prices reflect real-time, crowd-sourced probabilities backed by real money, offering a transparent, market-driven alternative to traditional odds sources. Visit polymarket.com to explore all available markets.

Updated Oct 15, 2026 6:22 am ET